You have no items in your shopping cart

Sumitomo Splicer T 72C Kit With Cleaver
Sumitomo Splicer T 72C Kit With Cleaver Sumitomo Splicer T 72C Kit With Cleaver Sumitomo Splicer T 72C Kit With Cleaver Sumitomo Splicer T 72C Kit With Cleaver Sumitomo Splicer T 72C Kit With Cleaver Sumitomo Splicer T 72C Kit With Cleaver

Sumitomo Splicer T 72C Kit With Cleaver

T-72C-KIT-MILLS

£3,995.00
Full Product Description

Whilst compact, lightweight, rugged and durable, the Sumitomo T-72C provides faster splicing and reduced heat shrink time. The T-72C achieves a 5 second splice time and 14-second heat shrink time in Quick Mode. The T-72C continues to carry Sumitomo Electric’s original two independent heaters and touch screen control panel for simple and productive operation.

Furthermore, the T-72C provides users with Wireless LAN connectivity to improve productivity and asset management. The Wireless LAN enabled a connection between the T-72C and Sumitomo Electric’s SumiCloudTM system via an Android smart-phone App. With the dedicated smart-phone App, the T-72C user can enjoy a wide range of benefits; including User Help Tools and Splice Data Management services.

Brand-New Touch Panel and User Interface

• High resolution 5" touch screen colour LCD display

• Smartphone-like easy operation Improved Environmental Durability

• IPx2 water protection

• IP5x dust protection

• Splice at 50°C

• Work at 6000m

• 76cm drop on 5 faces

Compact, Lightweight & Faster

• 2.2kg with battery for 300 splice & heat cycles

• Faster 5 second splice in SM Quick Mode

• Reduced 9 second heat shrink time

Dual Ovens with Flexible Clamps

• Independent

• Fast heating 9s

• Productive

• Programmable

• User selectable clamp operation

Wireless LAN Connectivity to SumiCloud®system

 • The world's first fusion splicer with Wireless LAN Connectivity

• SumiCloud® smartphone App

• WLSD card brings SumiCloud® services to your splicer via the smartphone App.

Specifications

Kit Contents:

1 x T-72C Fusion Splicer
1 x FC-6RS-C Cleaver
1 x BU-16/Li-ion 6400mAh 10.8V
1 x  Power Supply module
1 x  Power Cord
1 x Cooling Tray
1 x Pair of ER-10 Electrodes
1 x Quick Reference Guide
1 x CC-72 Carrying Case
1 x Hand Strap
1 x USB cable (L=1.0M)
1 x Wireless LAN SD Card For SumiCloudTM connection

Datasheets
Related Products
Customers Who Bought This Item Also Bought
LC Multimode Fibre Pigtail OM3 50/125 1m

LC Multimode Fibre Pigtail OM3 50/125 1m

Part Number: T70-0527

£1.45
Mills 4 Sided Gate Guard

Mills 4 Sided Gate Guard

Part Number: S00-1172

£64.95
LC Duplex Multimode Connector

LC Duplex Multimode Connector

Part Number: T70-0150

£3.17
Mills Key Joint Box No.4 Pit Cover Lifter

Mills Key Joint Box No.4 Pit Cover Lifter

Part Number: S13-1071

£22.27
Stool Folding Jointers Mk2

Stool Folding Jointers Mk2

Part Number: S13-4455

£17.95
Mills 20" Pit Lifter Keys (Pair)

Mills 20" Pit Lifter Keys (Pair)

Part Number: S13-3000

£12.83
Mills Drawrope Dispenser

Mills Drawrope Dispenser

Part Number: S00-1239

£42.89
Mills Grip Cable Single Eye Closed 19-25mm

Mills Grip Cable Single Eye Closed 19-25mm

Part Number: S00-7557

£11.76
Mills Grip Cable Single Eye Closed 6 - 13mm

Mills Grip Cable Single Eye Closed 6 - 13mm

Part Number: S00-7555

£8.04
Mills Engineers Presenter

Mills Engineers Presenter

Part Number: B72-5011

Was £13.10

£6.20

Fusion 45mm Splice Protectors Pack of 100

Fusion 45mm Splice Protectors Pack of 100

Part Number: T70-4699

£16.82
Fishing Umbrella

Fishing Umbrella

Part Number: S00-3573

£16.67
Mills MasterClass 3-Way Fibre Optic Stripper

Mills MasterClass 3-Way Fibre Optic Stripper

Part Number: E00-6170

£21.90
Tri-Hole Miller Stripper - Ripley 80677

Tri-Hole Miller Stripper - Ripley 80677

Part Number: E00-7712

£52.96
ST Multimode Fibre Pigtail OM3 50/125 1m

ST Multimode Fibre Pigtail OM3 50/125 1m

Part Number: T70-0114

£1.15
ST Singlemode Fibre Pigtail OS2 9/125 1m

ST Singlemode Fibre Pigtail OS2 9/125 1m

Part Number: T70-0528

£1.30
IPA Wipes (Pre-saturated) Pk 50

IPA Wipes (Pre-saturated) Pk 50

Part Number: C00-7732

£13.85
IPA Water Mix 1 Litre

IPA Water Mix 1 Litre

Part Number: C00-3036

£9.92
Fusion 60mm Splice Protectors PK100

Fusion 60mm Splice Protectors PK100

Part Number: T70-2601

£19.07
Drawrope - 6mm x 500m

Drawrope - 6mm x 500m

Part Number: S00-1445

£25.03