You have no items in your shopping cart

Sumitomo Splicer T 72C Kit With Cleaver
Sumitomo Splicer T 72C Kit With Cleaver Sumitomo Splicer T 72C Kit With Cleaver Sumitomo Splicer T 72C Kit With Cleaver Sumitomo Splicer T 72C Kit With Cleaver Sumitomo Splicer T 72C Kit With Cleaver Sumitomo Splicer T 72C Kit With Cleaver video video video

Sumitomo Splicer T 72C Kit With Cleaver

T-72C-KIT-MILLS

£2,995.00
Full Product Description

Whilst compact, lightweight, rugged and durable, the Sumitomo T-72C provides faster splicing and reduced heat shrink time. The T-72C achieves a 5 second splice time and 14-second heat shrink time in Quick Mode. The T-72C continues to carry Sumitomo Electric’s original two independent heaters and touch screen control panel for simple and productive operation.

Furthermore, the T-72C provides users with Wireless LAN connectivity to improve productivity and asset management. The Wireless LAN enabled a connection between the T-72C and Sumitomo Electric’s SumiCloudTM system via an Android smart-phone App. With the dedicated smart-phone App, the T-72C user can enjoy a wide range of benefits; including User Help Tools and Splice Data Management services.

Brand-New Touch Panel and User Interface

• High resolution 5" touch screen colour LCD display

• Smartphone-like easy operation Improved Environmental Durability

• IPx2 water protection

• IP5x dust protection

• Splice at 50°C

• Work at 6000m

• 76cm drop on 5 faces

Compact, Lightweight & Faster

• 2.2kg with battery for 300 splice & heat cycles

• Faster 5 second splice in SM Quick Mode

• Reduced 9 second heat shrink time

Dual Ovens with Flexible Clamps

• Independent

• Fast heating 9s

• Productive

• Programmable

• User selectable clamp operation

Wireless LAN Connectivity to SumiCloud®system

 • The world's first fusion splicer with Wireless LAN Connectivity

• SumiCloud® smartphone App

• WLSD card brings SumiCloud® services to your splicer via the smartphone App.

Datasheets
Customers Who Bought This Item Also Bought
Fusion LC 1 Metre Pigtail 50/125 (OM3)

Fusion LC 1 Metre Pigtail 50/125 (OM3)

Part Number: T70-0527

£1.45
LC Duplex Multimode Connector

LC Duplex Multimode Connector

Part Number: T70-0150

£3.17
Mills 4 Sided Gate Guard

Mills 4 Sided Gate Guard

Part Number: S00-1172

£64.95
Mills MasterClass 5-Way Fibre Optic Stripper

Mills MasterClass 5-Way Fibre Optic Stripper

Part Number: E00-6175

£32.95
Stool Folding

Stool Folding

Part Number: S00-8418

£12.82
Mills Key Joint Box No.4 Pit Cover Lifter

Mills Key Joint Box No.4 Pit Cover Lifter

Part Number: S13-1071

£22.27
Mills 20" Pit Lifter Keys (Pair)

Mills 20" Pit Lifter Keys (Pair)

Part Number: S13-3000

£12.83
Mills Tube Measuring Gauge

Mills Tube Measuring Gauge

Part Number: E00-6124

£1.79
Polywater SqueekyKleen Cable Cleaning Wipes

Polywater SqueekyKleen Cable Cleaning Wipes

Part Number: S83-6679

£27.06
Fusion ST Singlemode Pigtail OS2 9/125 1m

Fusion ST Singlemode Pigtail OS2 9/125 1m

Part Number: T70-0528

£1.30
Fusion ST 50/125μM (OM4) Fibre Pigtail 1m

Fusion ST 50/125μM (OM4) Fibre Pigtail 1m

Part Number: T70-5610

£1.30
Lint Free Wipes Pk 150

Lint Free Wipes Pk 150

Part Number: C00-3038

£5.24
Fusion ST  50-125um (OM3) Fibre Pigtail 1m

Fusion ST 50-125um (OM3) Fibre Pigtail 1m

Part Number: T70-0114

£1.15
Fusion 45mm Splice Protectors Pack of 100

Fusion 45mm Splice Protectors Pack of 100

Part Number: T70-4699

£16.82
Polywater AquaKleen Fibre Cleaner 60ml

Polywater AquaKleen Fibre Cleaner 60ml

Part Number: S83-6680

£9.87
Drawrope - 6mm x 500m

Drawrope - 6mm x 500m

Part Number: S00-1445

£25.03
Fusion 60mm Splice Protectors PK100

Fusion 60mm Splice Protectors PK100

Part Number: T70-2601

£19.07
IPA Water Mix 1 Litre

IPA Water Mix 1 Litre

Part Number: C00-3036

£9.92
IPA Wipes (Pre-saturated) Pk 50

IPA Wipes (Pre-saturated) Pk 50

Part Number: C00-7732

£13.85
Fibre Splicer's Kit No.1 in Mills Tool Backpack

Fibre Splicer's Kit No.1 in Mills Tool Backpack

Part Number: A10-6079

£190.30