You have no items in your shopping cart

HellermannTyton Fibre Wall Outlet FWOA-AXW21-010/WH
HellermannTyton Fibre Wall Outlet FWOA-AXW21-010/WH HellermannTyton Fibre Wall Outlet FWOA-AXW21-010/WH HellermannTyton Fibre Wall Outlet FWOA-AXW21-010/WH

HellermannTyton Fibre Wall Outlet FWOA-AXW21-010/WH

FWOA-AXW21-010/WH

£14.94
Full Product Description

The fibre wall outlet is manufactured from ABS plastic and tamper proof latches secure the cover to the base. The Pre-terminated FWO is supplied with a 2 fibre G657.A1 10m cable and is fitted with a single LC APC connector and an LC DX APC adaptor.

The pre-terminated adaptor is placed in to the wall outlet and the cable is routed through the rear of the outlet. The pre-terminated cable is available in lengths from 5m to 25m in 5m steps and from 30m to 100m in 10m steps.

The small single socket size enclosure can be discretely mounted on the wall close to the building entry point providing the connection point for a router or active equipment. Fibre management features ensure a minimum bend radius of 30mm is maintained as the bare fibre is routed through the outlet and strain relief and anchor points secure the incoming cable.

Screw holes allow for easy installation and positioning maintaining the outlet flush to the wall.

Features

1 x LC DX APC Adaptor (fitted)

1 x 10m 2 fibre pre-terminated with 1 x LC APC connector to bare end cable

Cable entry through base

Install directly on the wall or onto a flush-mount back box

Accommodates upto 4 splice protectors (upto 45mm)

Quality surface finish

Tamper-proof latches

Positive fibre management to ensure a 30mm minimum bend radius

Application

The wall mounted fibre optic wall outlet with a pre-terminated connection cable provides a internal connection point in the end user house or apartment. The pre-terminated cable allows the installer to complete all splicing of fibre cable away from the customer premises.

Cable ∅ max: 3.0mm

Colour White (WH)

Connector Type: LC-APC

Contents: Fibre Wall Outlet 1 x LC APC Duplex Adaptor 10.0m LC APC Connector to Bare End Connection Cable Wall Mounting Kit

Performance Category G657.A1

Splice Capacity: 2

DImensions: Depth (D) 21mm x Height (H) 85mm x Length (L) 10.0m x Width (W) 85mm

Material: Acrylonitrile Butadiene Styrene (ABS)

Article number: 857-01378

Datasheets
Related Products
Customers Who Bought This Item Also Bought
HellermannTyton S1 Series MDU/MBU Enclosure MDU-S1-01LC08RA1

HellermannTyton S1 Series MDU/MBU Enclosure MDU-S1-01LC08RA1

Part Number: MDU-S1-01LC08RA1

£93.24
HellermannTyton Customer Connection Point CCPA-M111LP/BK-0

HellermannTyton Customer Connection Point CCPA-M111LP/BK-0

Part Number: CCPA-M111LP/BK-0

£13.37
Rapid R28 Cable Tacker

Rapid R28 Cable Tacker

Part Number: S57-1107

£31.76
Rapid R28 Galvanised 9mm Leg Staples Pk 5000

Rapid R28 Galvanised 9mm Leg Staples Pk 5000

Part Number: S57-4157

£11.45
Mills Drawrope Dispenser

Mills Drawrope Dispenser

Part Number: S00-1239

£42.89
Ideal Stripper Fibre 1A

Ideal Stripper Fibre 1A

Part Number: E00-2018

£21.86
Mills Kevlar Scissors

Mills Kevlar Scissors

Part Number: E00-5004

£13.20
Mills MasterClass Cable Sheath Stripping and Ringing Tool

Mills MasterClass Cable Sheath Stripping and Ringing Tool

Part Number: E70-5001

£14.86
Mills Cyclops Data Cable Stripper

Mills Cyclops Data Cable Stripper

Part Number: E68-3002

£8.34
Mills 4oz IPA Dispenser

Mills 4oz IPA Dispenser

Part Number: C00-8296

£3.55
IPA Water Mix 1 Litre

IPA Water Mix 1 Litre

Part Number: C00-3036

£9.92
HellermannTyton S3 Series MDU/MBU Enclosure MDU-S3-BXN

HellermannTyton S3 Series MDU/MBU Enclosure MDU-S3-BXN

Part Number: MDU-S3-BXN

£95.84
Line Sash 2

Line Sash 2

Part Number: S83-0787

£31.34
Dispenser Sash Line

Dispenser Sash Line

Part Number: S83-0782

£14.95
Fibre Tube Scoring Tool

Fibre Tube Scoring Tool

Part Number: E00-4743

£12.88
Coaxial Stripper RG8

Coaxial Stripper RG8

Part Number: E00-7700

£33.23