Mills

We've talked in depth to installers - We know how you work - We know how to save time on site - Yet still keep quality Paramount

Tamperproof Fibre Wall Box SC or LC 1/2 Adaptor Unloaded
Tamperproof Fibre Wall Box SC or LC 1/2 Adaptor Unloaded Tamperproof Fibre Wall Box SC or LC 1/2 Adaptor Unloaded

Tamperproof Fibre Wall Box SC or LC 1/2 Adaptor Unloaded

SKU : T70-0271

Full Product Description

A tamperproof fibre optic break out box which can take up to 4 SC simplex or LC duplex fibre connectors. Supplied unloaded, versions are also available pre-loaded with 2 or 4 SC simplex or LC duplex connectors.

Dimensions:

  • Width - 100mm
  • Depth - 40mm
  • Height - 160mm
  • Weight - 0.6kg fully loaded
  • Cable entry - 1 x 20mm gland hole
  • Colour -White

You may also be interested in the following product(s)

LC Multimode Quad Adaptor

LC Multimode Quad Adaptor

£3.49
SC Duplex Multimode Adaptor

SC Duplex Multimode Adaptor

£0.68