You have no items in your shopping cart

Mills Fibre and Copper Tester

Mills Fibre and Copper Tester

C00-6985

£79.95
Full Product Description

Mills Fibre and Copper Tester- An essential  combined tester for use on both fibre and copper structured cable networks

 Fibre Testing

The Mills Fibre and Copper tester can be used on both single and multimode fibre networks.

The power meter has 6 x calibrated wavelength 850nm,1300nm,1310nm,1490nm,1550nm and 1625nm, as well as a visual fault locator red light, and has a 2.5mm universal connector.A separate 1.5mm adaptor is available for LC Connectors

Copper Testing

The tester has a removable remote unit with both RJ45 and RJ11 Ports making it ideal for simple continuity testing of Cat5e and Cat5  Ethernet cables- Supplied in pouch

 Dimensions 105 x 52 x 34mm Weight ???

Requires 2 x AA Batteries

Related Products
Customers Who Bought This Item Also Bought
IPA Wipes (Pre-saturated) Pk 50

IPA Wipes (Pre-saturated) Pk 50

Part Number: C00-7732

£13.85
Fusion FC-FC Single-mode Duplex Patch Cord, 2m

Fusion FC-FC Single-mode Duplex Patch Cord, 2m

Part Number: T70-2293

£4.35
Mills 20" Pit Lifter Keys (Pair)

Mills 20" Pit Lifter Keys (Pair)

Part Number: S00-3000

£12.83
Hacksaw Blade 300mm 24tpi

Hacksaw Blade 300mm 24tpi

Part Number: N70-7979

£1.60
FC Singlemode Simplex Adaptor

FC Singlemode Simplex Adaptor

Part Number: T70-0167

£1.07
Fusion LC-ST Singlemode Patch Cord 2m

Fusion LC-ST Singlemode Patch Cord 2m

Part Number: T70-2318

£4.75
Fusion FC-LC Singlemode Patch Cord 2m

Fusion FC-LC Singlemode Patch Cord 2m

Part Number: T70-0118

£4.75
ST Simplex Singlemode Adaptor Yellow

ST Simplex Singlemode Adaptor Yellow

Part Number: T70-0163

£1.02
Little Giant® Ladder 4 x 3 Rung

Little Giant® Ladder 4 x 3 Rung

Part Number: S00-8010

£138.66
Fusion LC Singlemode Pigtail 1m

Fusion LC Singlemode Pigtail 1m

Part Number: T70-0116

£1.70
Fusion LC-LC Singlemode Patch Cord 1m

Fusion LC-LC Singlemode Patch Cord 1m

Part Number: T70-2302

£5.02
IPA Water Mix 1 Litre

IPA Water Mix 1 Litre

Part Number: C00-3036

£9.92
Fusion Fibre Optic Management Kit

Fusion Fibre Optic Management Kit

Part Number: T70-2561

£5.85
30" (750mm) Low Index Cone with Sleeve

30" (750mm) Low Index Cone with Sleeve

Part Number: S00-1160

£5.77
LC Duplex Singlemode Adaptor

LC Duplex Singlemode Adaptor

Part Number: T70-0157

£2.43
Fusion Cat 6 RJ45 Modular Plugs Pk 100

Fusion Cat 6 RJ45 Modular Plugs Pk 100

Part Number: T70-0062

£8.70
Phono to Phono x 4 Lead 3.0m

Phono to Phono x 4 Lead 3.0m

Part Number: Q69-8737

Was £12.90

£10.32

Mills MasterClass Heavy Duty RJ11 and RJ45 Ratchet Crimper

Mills MasterClass Heavy Duty RJ11 and RJ45 Ratchet Crimper

Part Number: E00-2017

£30.60
Tone Probe Cable Tracer Kit in Wallet

Tone Probe Cable Tracer Kit in Wallet

Part Number: C00-1554

£99.50
Lan tone and Probe Kit

Lan tone and Probe Kit

Part Number: C00-8935

£141.40